Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $5.74 Learn more
Shipping Estimate
USA
- USA
- CAN
- USA
- CAN
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 5 - Nov 10
Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $5.74 Learn more
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 5 - Nov 10
CAS Number: 86404-04-8
Formulation flexibility allows smooth textures through minimized structuring with other formulation ingredients
Anti-Oxidation and Anti-photoaging (Reduce IL-6)
Even Out Skin Tone and Reduce Dark Spots (depigmenting)
stability over a wide pH range
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Powder natural emulsifier CAS Number: 86404-04-8INCI Name: 3 O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid CAS Number: 86404 04 8 Description 3 O Ethyl Ascorbic Acid powder is a highly stable and effective Vitamin C derivative, ideal for DIY skincare enthusiasts and cosmetic formulators. Known for its superior stability compared to L Ascorbic Acid, it offers potent antioxidant benefits and brightening properties without the irritation often associated with pure Vitamin C. This water soluble ingredient is a popular choice
US$ 15.00
US$ 10.00
US$ 23.84
US$ 26.00
US$ 15.00