Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $33.70 Learn more
Shipping Estimate
USA
- USA
- CAN
- USA
- CAN
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 3 - Nov 8
Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $33.70 Learn more
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 3 - Nov 8
Contributes to scalp comfort and vitality
It is ideal for use in clean formulations where a reliable and low-irritation preservative is desired
Ideal for advanced healthy-aging and skin vitality formulations
Post-shower body gels
margin: 0 0 12px
Carrageenan Powder Quantity:1 KG / 2.2 LB Contributes to scalp comfort and" Carrageenan Powder Marine Derived Natural Thickener for Skincare & Haircare Ingredients Details Documents Carrageenan Powder Natural Marine Derived Gelling & Thickening Agent INCI Name: Carrageenan Appearance: Off white to beige fine powder Solubility: Water soluble (requires heating) Usage Rate: 0. 1% 2% Function: Thickener, stabilizer, gelling agent, film former Carrageenan is a natural polysaccharide extracted from red seaweed, used as a vegan
US$ 32.50
US$ 24.00
US$ 12.50